Bundesliga

Football News

BundesligaJan 21, 2021

Hertha Berlin near breaking point to leave Labbadia on thin ice | Andy Brassell

A 3-0 home defeat against Hoffenheim leaves Hertha two points above the...

European club footballJan 21, 2021

European roundup: Real Madrid crash out of Copa del Rey to third-tier Alcoyano

Alcoyano score extra-time winner after having man sent offCristiano...

Transfer windowJan 20, 2021

Ten transfer targets for Premier League clubs from across Europe

Premier League clubs should look to Germany, France and Spain for some...

BundesligaJan 20, 2021

European roundup: Diaby terrorises Dortmund to end Leverkusen slump

French winger dazzles as 2-1 win lifts Leverkusen to secondBono’s...

Eintracht FrankfurtJan 18, 2021

Frankfurt's Luka Jović back with a bang as David Abraham bows out | Andy Brassell

After a miserable stint at Real Madrid the Serbian forward instantly...

European club footballJan 18, 2021

European roundup: Juventus off pace after Inter defeat, Bayern beat Freiburg

Andrea Pirlo side’s Serie A title bid in balance Bayern extend...

European club footballJan 17, 2021

European roundup: Dortmund and Leipzig slip up as PSG go top of Ligue 1

Dortmund’s Reus misses penalty, Leipzig draw at WolfsburgPSG go top in...

Transfer windowJan 14, 2021

RB Leipzig set to lose Upamecano for €42m in summer but won't sell in January

Liverpool, Manchester United and Chelsea interested22-year-old has release...

BundesligaJan 11, 2021

Bayern fall to old nemesis as Neuhaus caps glorious Gladbach comeback | Andy Brassell

The serial Bundesliga champions were two goals up and strolling before...

European club footballJan 10, 2021

European roundup: Real Madrid slip up in snow after Barça thrash Granada

Barcelona claim third successive win for first time this seasonReal Madrid...

Bundesliga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1FC Bayern München171232492539
2RB Leipzig171052291435
3Bayer 04 Leverkusen17953321732
4Borussia Mönchengladbach18873352831
5Borussia Dortmund18927352629
6VfL Wolfsburg17782261929
71. FC Union Berlin17773322128
8Eintracht Frankfurt17692302627
9SC Freiburg17665312824
10VfB Stuttgart17575322722
11TSG 1899 Hoffenheim17548253019
12FC Augsburg17548172619
13SV Werder Bremen17467192518
14Hertha BSC17458232817
15DSC Arminia Bielefeld175210132417
161. FC Köln17368152815
171. FSV Mainz 0517141215367
18FC Schalke 0417141214447