La Liga

Football News

Manchester CityAug 05, 2020

Ferran Torres completes move to Manchester City from Valencia

Exciting forward signs five-year deal at EtihadBournemouth’s Nathan Aké...

Real MadridAug 05, 2020

Real Madrid president pays tribute to Iker Casillas following retirement from football – video

Real Madrid president Florentino Pérez has paid tribute to the club's...

Real MadridAug 04, 2020

Real Madrid and Spain legend Iker Casillas announces his retirement

Player won two Euro titles and 2010 World Cup as Spain captainThe...

Leicester CityAug 04, 2020

Leicester offer deal worth £45m to take Francisco Trincão from Barcelona

Leicester propose two-season loan then €50m transferTrincão due to...

FootballAug 03, 2020

Premier League, Bundesliga, La Liga and Serie A top scorers 2019-20

Keep tabs of the top scorers in Europe’s major leagues as the delayed...

Transfer windowJul 30, 2020

Men's transfer window summer 2020 – all deals from Europe's top five leagues

All the summer’s Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1 and Serie...

La LigaJul 29, 2020

It’s the Sids 2020! The complete review of La Liga's 2019-20 season | Sid Lowe

Madrid’s title, Barça’s slump, Iago Aspas being Iago Aspas. Looking...

Transfer windowJul 26, 2020

'A buyer’s market': will big spenders kickstart transfer merry-go-round? | Ed Aarons

The pandemic has thrown football’s booming economy into sudden crisis...

Gareth BaleJul 24, 2020

Bale’s long goodbye leaves Real with a big bill and only themselves to blame | Sid Lowe

A year since Zinedine Zidane said Gareth Bale should leave the Bernabéu...

FootballJul 21, 2020

Analysing Real Madrid's title triumph and Ronaldo's goals – Football Weekly

, , , and look back over Real Madrid’s title success, discuss...

La Liga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Real Madrid CF382693702587
2FC Barcelona382576863882
3Club Atlético de Madrid3818164512770
4Sevilla FC3819136543470
5Villarreal CF3818614634960
6Real Sociedad de Fútbol3816814564856
7Granada CF3816814524556
8Getafe CF38141212433754
9Valencia CF38141113465353
10CA Osasuna38131312465452
11Athletic Club38131213413851
12Levante UD3814717475349
13Real Valladolid CF3891514324342
14SD Eibar3811918395642
15Real Betis Balompié38101117486041
16Deportivo Alavés3810919345939
17RC Celta de Vigo3871615374937
18CD Leganés3881218305136
19RCD Mallorca389623406533
20RCD Espanyol de Barcelona3851023275825