Ligue 1

Football News

Transfer windowJan 20, 2021

Ten transfer targets for Premier League clubs from across Europe

Premier League clubs should look to Germany, France and Spain for some...

MarseilleJan 18, 2021

Marseille's title challenge in Ligue 1 has ended before it started

Marseille were fighting PSG and Lyon for top spot in Ligue 1 a month ago....

European club footballJan 17, 2021

European roundup: Dortmund and Leipzig slip up as PSG go top of Ligue 1

Dortmund’s Reus misses penalty, Leipzig draw at WolfsburgPSG go top in...

Ligue 1Jan 11, 2021

Raymond Domenech is back in the game at Nantes. Enjoy the ride

A rusty and eccentric manager working for an explosive president and irate...

European club footballJan 11, 2021

European roundup: Conte anger at Inter's late slip, Dembélé set for Atlético

Mancini scored late on for Roma to make it 2-2Dembélé asks to leave Lyon...

European club footballJan 10, 2021

European roundup: Real Madrid slip up in snow after Barça thrash Granada

Barcelona claim third successive win for first time this seasonReal Madrid...

FootballJan 07, 2021

Mauricio Pochettino begins his PSG spell with a shaky draw at St-Étienne

The former Tottenham and Southampton manager faces of all sorts of...

BarcelonaJan 07, 2021

Lionel Messi double boosts Barcelona as Pochettino begins PSG reign with draw

Barça win 3-2 in Bilbao, Atlético crash out of Copa del ReyPSG held by...

Mauricio PochettinoJan 03, 2021

'Win with style': Mauricio Pochettino unveiled as new PSG manager – video

Mauricio Pochettino has spoken as PSG manager for the first time. In an...

Paris Saint-GermainJan 02, 2021

'Mauricio fits perfectly': PSG confirm Pochettino as new head coach

Argentinian returns to club he captained as a playerFormer Spurs manager...

Ligue 1 Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Paris Saint-Germain FC211434481145
2Lille OSC201262351542
3Olympique Lyonnais201172391940
4AS Monaco FC201136392936
5Stade Rennais FC 1901201064302236
6Olympique de Marseille19955261932
7Racing Club de Lens20947302931
8Angers SCO20938253130
9FC Girondins de Bordeaux20857232129
10FC Metz20776211828
11Montpellier HSC21849333928
12Stade Brestois 29208210313626
13RC Strasbourg Alsace207211293223
14OGC Nice19658222823
15Stade de Reims20569283121
16AS Saint-Étienne20479203019
17FC Nantes20398203218
18Nîmes Olympique204313164115
19Dijon Football Côte d'Or19289122614
20FC Lorient193313203812