Serie A

Football News

European club footballJan 21, 2021

European roundup: Real Madrid crash out of Copa del Rey to third-tier Alcoyano

Alcoyano score extra-time winner after having man sent offCristiano...

Serie AJan 19, 2021

Ibrahimovic double defeats Cagliari as Milan restore three-point lead at the top

Zlatan Ibrahimovic scored twice on his first Serie A start since returning...

Serie AJan 18, 2021

Antonio Conte outsmarts Andrea Pirlo in great leap forward for Inter | Nicky Bandini

Internazionale outclassed Juventus on Sunday night in a 2-0 victory to...

European club footballJan 18, 2021

European roundup: Juventus off pace after Inter defeat, Bayern beat Freiburg

Andrea Pirlo side’s Serie A title bid in balance Bayern extend...

European club footballJan 17, 2021

European roundup: Dortmund and Leipzig slip up as PSG go top of Ligue 1

Dortmund’s Reus misses penalty, Leipzig draw at WolfsburgPSG go top in...

European club footballJan 16, 2021

Lazio dominate Roma in derby, PSG's Pochettino tests positive for Covid-19

Luis Alberto double seals comfortable Rome derby winPSG manager to miss...

FootballJan 13, 2021

Tony Dorigo on England, Italy and a short stint with Souness at Torino

Dorigo recalls being asked to throw a game, training with Graeme Souness...

Serie AJan 11, 2021

Antonio Conte's ambition questioned after Inter are pegged back by Roma | Nicky Bandini

Another slip in the Serie A title race, another game in which the...

European club footballJan 11, 2021

European roundup: Conte anger at Inter's late slip, Dembélé set for Atlético

Mancini scored late on for Roma to make it 2-2Dembélé asks to leave Lyon...

European club footballJan 10, 2021

European roundup: Real Madrid slip up in snow after Barça thrash Granada

Barcelona claim third successive win for first time this seasonReal Madrid...

Serie A Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1AC Milan181341391943
2FC Internazionale Milano181242452340
3SSC Napoli171115401634
4AS Roma181044372934
5Atalanta BC18963412333
6Juventus FC17962351833
7SS Lazio18945302531
8US Sassuolo Calcio18864312730
9Hellas Verona FC18765221727
10UC Sampdoria18729282923
11Benevento Calcio18639213421
12Bologna FC 190918558243120
13Spezia Calcio18468233218
14ACF Fiorentina18468182918
15Udinese Calcio18459202817
16Genoa CFC18369183015
17Cagliari Calcio183510233614
18Torino FC18279263513
19Parma Calcio 191318279143413
20FC Crotone183312214112