Premier League

Football News

Frank LampardJan 23, 2021

Does Frank Lampard genuinely deserve to be fired right now? | Barney Ronay

It’s easy to make the case he has been overpromoted at Chelsea – but a...

Newcastle UnitedJan 23, 2021

Steve Bruce likens himself to 'mighty Rafa' as he defends Newcastle record

Manager points to similarities with Rafael Benítez reignHopes boosted by...

LiverpoolJan 22, 2021

'My fault': Klopp takes responsibility for Liverpool's shock defeat by Burnley – video

Jürgen Klopp took the blame for 's first league defeat at Anfield...

LiverpoolJan 22, 2021

'A punch in the face': Klopp takes blame as Burnley rip up Anfield record

Liverpool six points behind leaders Manchester United‘To talk about the...

Premier LeagueJan 22, 2021

Liverpool 0-1 Burnley: Premier League – as it happened

A late Ashley Barnes penalty ended insipid Liverpool’s long unbeaten run...

Premier LeagueJan 22, 2021

Burnley storm Anfield fortress to shatter Liverpool's 68-game record

After 68 games, 55 wins, 13 draws and almost four years, fortress Anfield...

Manchester UnitedJan 21, 2021

'He does everything': Solskjær praises Pogba after winner at Fulham – video

Paul Pogba made the difference again as Manchester United came from behind...

AmazonJan 21, 2021

Amazon wins 49% of new TV streaming customers in run-up to Christmas

Live sport major draw for Prime Video, while Netflix second with 17% share...

Manchester UnitedJan 21, 2021

'He can do everything': Solskjær praises Pogba after Manchester United win

Fulham defeated as United return to top with 2-1 victory‘He’s very...

Premier LeagueJan 21, 2021

Fulham 1-2 Manchester United: Premier League – as it happened

Paul Pogba’s spectacular winner took United top of the table after...

Premier League Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Manchester United FC191243362540
2Manchester City FC181152311338
3Leicester City FC191225352138
4Liverpool FC19973372234
5Tottenham Hotspur FC18963331733
6Everton FC171025282132
7West Ham United FC19955272232
8Chelsea FC19856332329
9Southampton FC18855262129
10Arsenal FC19838231927
11Aston Villa FC16826291826
12Leeds United FC18729303423
13Crystal Palace FC19658223323
14Wolverhampton Wanderers FC19649212922
15Newcastle United FC18549183019
16Burnley FC18549102219
17Brighton & Hove Albion FC19388222917
18Fulham FC182610152712
19West Bromwich Albion FC192512154311
20Sheffield United FC19121610325