Premier League

Football News

Premier LeagueAug 06, 2020

Premier League clubs reject chance to continue with five substitutions

Teams vote to revert to three changes from seven on benchVAR adjustment...

Premier LeagueAug 06, 2020

Premier League needs to update and bar human-rights abusers, says Amnesty

Pressure group outlines demand in letter to Richard MastersMove follows...

FootballAug 05, 2020

Fulham's Premier League return and footballing bookworms - Football Weekly

is joined by , and to discuss Fulham’s return to the Premier League...

ArsenalAug 05, 2020

Arsenal's head of recruitment to leave amid 55 planned redundancies

Head of UK scouting and others in that department also goingArsenal say...

Manchester CityAug 05, 2020

Ferran Torres completes move to Manchester City from Valencia

Exciting forward signs five-year deal at EtihadBournemouth’s Nathan Aké...

Manchester UnitedAug 04, 2020

Manchester United close to £90m deal with Dortmund after Sancho agrees terms

England forward scored 17 goals with 16 assists last seasonSancho to earn...

Newcastle UnitedAug 04, 2020

More than 70,000 Newcastle fans sign petition demanding takeover answers

Supporters want Premier League to explain handlingEfforts continuing to...

Leicester CityAug 04, 2020

Leicester offer deal worth £45m to take Francisco Trincão from Barcelona

Leicester propose two-season loan then €50m transferTrincão due to...

Tottenham HotspurAug 03, 2020

Milan contact Tottenham over Aurier as Rose admits he would love to stay

Ivory Coast defender could be allowed to leave Rose has been on loan at...

ChelseaAug 03, 2020

Willian in talks with Arsenal after rejecting Chelsea offer of two-year deal

31-year-old winger wants a three-year contractArsenal willing to give that...

Premier League Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Liverpool FC383233853399
2Manchester City FC3826391023581
3Manchester United FC3818128663666
4Chelsea FC3820612695466
5Leicester City FC3818812674162
6Tottenham Hotspur FC38161111614759
7Wolverhampton Wanderers FC3815149514059
8Arsenal FC38141410564856
9Sheffield United FC38141212393954
10Burnley FC3815914435054
11Southampton FC3815716516052
12Everton FC38131015445649
13Newcastle United FC38111116385844
14Crystal Palace FC38111017315043
15Brighton & Hove Albion FC3891415395441
16West Ham United FC3810919496239
17Aston Villa FC389821416735
18AFC Bournemouth389722406534
19Watford FC3881020366434
20Norwich City FC385627267521