France - League Cup
July 31
Paris Saint-Germain *
Lyon
Netherlands - Eredivisie Comeback
July 31
MVV Maastricht
ADO Den Haag
USA - MLS: play-off
July 31
Philadelphia Union
Sporting Kansas City
Orlando City *
Los Angeles FC
China - Super League: Group A
July 31
Jiangsu Suning FC
Shandong Luneng
Dalian Yifang
Henan Jianye
Italy - Serie B
July 31
Ascoli Calcio 1898 FC
Benevento
Chievo Verona
Pescara
Cosenza
Juve Stabia
Cremonese
Pordenone Calcio
Frosinone
Pisa
Livorno
Empoli
Salernitana
Spezia
Trapani
Crotone
Venezia
Perugia
Virtus Entella
Cittadella
International - Club Friendlies
July 31
Vitesse
Westerlo
Bayern Munich
Marseille
Brest
Lorient
Grenoble
Nimes
Eupen
St.Truiden
Olympic Charleroi Chatelet Farciennes
Sporting Charleroi
PSV Eindhoven
UNA
Australia - Hyundai A-League
July 31
Western Sydney Wanderers FC
Wellington Phoenix
Australia - Northern
July 31
Casuarina
Darwin Hearts FC
Australia - New South Wales
July 31
APIA Leichhardt Tigers
Marconi Stallions
Blacktown City FC
North Shore Mariners
Manly United
Rockdale City Suns
Australia - Queensland Premier League
July 31
Wolves FC
Western Pride
Austria - Erste Liga
July 31
Austria Lustenau
Amstetten
BW Linz
Dornbirn
FC Juniors OOe
SV Horn
Grazer AK
SV Lafnitz
Kapfenberger SV
Austria Wien (A)
Ried
Floridsdorfer AC
SK Austria Klagenfurt
FC Wacker Innsbruck
Vorwaerts Steyr
FC Liefering
Austria - Regionalliga West: Tyrol
July 31
Woergl
Telfs
Belarus - Premier League
July 31
FK Slutsk
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Dinamo Brest
FK Vitebsk
Belarus - Premier League: Reserve
July 31
Slavia Mozyr Reserves
Isloch Reserves
Smolevichy Reserves
Belshina Bobruisk Reserves
Brazil - Brazil Paulista A1: Play-off
July 31
Santos FC
Ponte Preta
Brazil - Paraibano: Play-off
July 31
Sousa
Campinense
Estonia - Meistriliiga
July 31
Talinna Kalev
Flora Tallinn
Nomme JK Kalju
Tammeka
Finland - Kakkonen: group C
July 31
JJK
JBK
Georgia - Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga
July 31
FC Telavi
Merani
Iceland - 2. Deild
July 31
Throttur Vogum
Fjardabyggd
Iceland - Cup
July 31
Valur
IA Akranes
Iran - Pro League
July 31
Tractor FC
Paykan
Zob Ahan
Naft Masjed Soleyman FC
Saipa
Machine Sazi FC
Sanat Naft Abadan
Shahr Khodrou FC
Ireland - Premier Division
July 31
Derry City
Sligo Rovers
Derry City
Dundalk
Dundalk
St. Patrick's Athletic
Shelbourne
Cork City
Waterford FC
St. Patrick's Athletic
Shamrock Rovers
Bohemian FC
Ireland - 1st Division
July 31
Athlone Town
Wexford FC
Bray Wanderers
Cobh Ramblers
Drogheda United
Bray Wanderers
Galway United FC
Cabinteely
UCD
Longford Town
UCD
Shamrock Rovers B
Wexford FC
Cabinteely
Lithuania - 1st League
July 31
Dziugas Telsiai
Hegelmann Litauen
FK Panevezys B
Riteriai B
Moldova - National Division
July 31
Dacia Buiucani
Speranta
FC Milsami Orhei
Codru
Moldova - Division A
July 31
FC Iskra Stali Ribnita
FC Sucleia
FC Tighina
FC Sireti
FC Zaria Balti
FC Sheriff Tiraspol 2
Olimp Comrat
FC Cahul 2005
Northern Ireland - Irish Cup
July 31
Ballymena United
Glentoran
Norway - OBOS-ligaen
July 31
KFUM
Aasane
Oeygarden FK
Grorud
Ranheim
Kongsvinger
Sogndal
Raufoss
Stroemmen
Sandnes
Tromsoe
Stjoerdals Blink
Ull/Kisa
Hamarkameratene
Jerv
Lillestroem
Norway - 2. Division: Group 1
July 31
Floeya
Floroe
Paraguay - Division Profesional: Apertura
July 31
Luqueno
Club River Plate
General Diaz
12 de Octubre
Poland - I. Liga: Promotion
July 31
Warta Poznan
Radomiak Radom
Poland - II Liga: Promotion
July 31
Resovia *
Stal Rzeszow
Romania - Liga 1: Championship
July 31
FC FCSB
CFR Cluj
Serbia - Super Liga
July 31
FK Spartak Subotica
Zlatibor
TSC Backa Topola
Vojvodina
Mladost Lucani
Javor
Slovakia - 2nd League
July 31
FK Poprad
Partizan Bardejov
Sweden - Cup: qualification
July 31
BK Forward
Karlstad BK
Switzerland - Super League
July 31
Lugano
Servette
Luzern
FC Zuerich
Sion
Young Boys
St. Gallen
Xamax
Thun
Basel
USA - USL Championship
July 31
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Charleston Battery
USA - USL: League One
July 31
Toronto FC II
Orlando City B
Zambia - Super League
July 31
NAPSA Stars FC
Buildcon